Results

East 2, West 0

West MVP - Samantha Johnson

East MVP - Schuyler DeBree

East Goals - Colby Ciarrocca, Caroline Chagares

December 7, 2013 - 2:00 PM - Cardinal Gibbons High School in Raleigh, NC

 

East Team

Goalkeepers

Courtney Brosnan - Milburn High (Milburn, N.J.)
Megan Hinz - Lady of Good Counsel (Olney, Md.)

Defenders

Breanne Moreau - Belchertown High (Belchertown, Mass.)
Schuyler DeBree - Rumson High (Rumson, N.J.)
Sabrina Toole - St. Joseph High (Trumbull, Conn.)
Courtney Norton - Lenape High (Medford, N.J.)
Alana O’Neill - Washingtonville High (Washingtonville, N.Y.)

Midfielders

Rachel Corboz - The Pingry School (Basking Ridge, N.J.)
Christina Klaum - South Side High (Rockville Center, N.Y.)
Clare Shea - Northern Highlands (Allendale, N.J.)
Jessica Vigna - Howell High (Farmingdale, N.J.)
Caroline Chagares - Ramapo High (Franklin Lakes, N.J.)
Eliza Doll - Bethesda Chevy Chase (Bethesda, Md.)
Sarah McCauley - Chase Collegiate (Waterbury, Conn.)

Forwards

Kelly Novak - Strongsville High (Strongsville, Ohio)
Katherine Stames - Peoples Academy (Morrisville, Vt.)
Sami Grasso - St. Joseph High (Trumbull, Conn.)
Carissima Cutrona - Williamsville South (Williamsville, N.Y.)
Kristin Desmond - Northport High (Northport, N.Y.)
Eva Gordon - Christian Brothers (Albany, N.Y.)
Colby Ciarrocca - Montgomery High (Skillman, N.J.)
Casey Martinez – McDonogh (Owings Mills, Md.)

West Team

Goalkeepers

Samantha Johnson - LaCueva High (Abuquerque, N.M.)
Catherine Schmidt - Zionsville High (Zionsville, Ind.)

Defenders

Katie Prosser - Maria Carillo (Santa Rosa, Calif.)
Kirsten Timmer - Hamilton Southeastern (Fishers, Ind.)
Megan Niebuhr - St. Ursula (Cincinnati, Ohio)
Maddy Anzelc - Walsh Jesuit (Cuyahoga Falls, Ohio)
Sarah Sullivan - Maria Carillo (Santa Rosa, Calif.)
Ari Hudson - Portland Jesuit (Portland, Ore.)

Midfielders

Madison Turner - St. Joseph’s (South Bend, Ind.)
Kaitlyn Keen - Zionsville High (Zionsville, Ind.)
Maddie Huster - St. Ursula (Cincinnati, Ohio)
Katerina Weikert - Columbus Academy (Columbus, Ohio)
Katherine Buerlein - Farragut High (Knoxville, Tenn.)
Bizzy Phillips - Alta High (Alta, Utah)
Tayler Jamison - Twin Valley High (Elverson, Pa.)

Forwards

Maddie Gaffney - Woodbury High (Woodbury, Minn.)
Samantha Edwards - Dublin Coffman (Dublin, Ohio)
Rachel Bingham - Maple Mountain High (Mapleton, Utah)
Rachel Wheeler - Issaquah High (Issaquah, Wash.)
Megan Shaffer - Neshaminy High (Neshaminy, Pa.)
Mallory Eubanks - Tates Creek High (Lexington, Ky.)
Kayla Murphy - Reitz Memorial (Evansville, Ind.)

 

West Coaches

Ramon Aguillon – Zionsville High
(Zionsville, Ind.)

Amber Ashcraft – LaCueva High
(Albuquerque, N.M.)

Debra LaPrath – Maria Carillo High
(Santa Rosa, Calif.)

East Coaches

Jon Felton – Strongsville High
(Strongsville, Ohio)

Paul Heenehan – Rmapo High
(Franklin Lakes, N.J.)

Tara Madigan – Northern Highlands
(Allendale, N.J.)