Results

West 2, East 1

West CO-MVPS - Corban Anderson and Edward Opoku

East MVP - Francis Atuahene

West Goals - DeJuan Jones, Edward Opoku

East Goal - Francis Atuahene

December 13, 2014 - 3:00 PM – Cardinal Gibbons High – Raleigh, NC.

 

East Team

Goalkeepers

Mikal Outcalt - St. Ignatius (Cleveland, OH.)
Noah Kummer - Carroll High (Dayton, OH.)

Defenders

Francis Atuahene - Hotchkiss School (Lakeville, CT.)
Mickey Watson - South Kent School (South Kent, CT.)
Collin Dworsky - Cary Academy (Cary, NC.)
Eremuse Momoh – McDonogh (Owings Mills, MD.)
Steven Dovi - Smithtown West (Smithtown, NY.)

Midfielders

Connor Smith – McDonogh (Owings Mills, MD.)
Jack Harrison - Berkshire School (Sheffield, MA.)
Brian Hawkins - Notre Dame (Lawrenceville, NJ.)
Austin Maloney - Bishop McDevitt (Harrisburg, PA.)
Samuel Jester – Appoquinimink (Odessa, DE.)
Ben Kinney - Dublin Coffman (Dublin, OH.)
Tresor Mbuyu - Garinger High (Charlotte, NC.)

Forwards

Tristan Gardner - Hampden Academy (Hampden, ME.)
Tyler Gabarra - Broadneck High (Annapolis, MD.)
Trevor Davock - The Rivers School (Weston, MA.)
Justin Donawa - Berkshire School (Sheffield, MA.)
Derek MacKinnon - Washington TWP (Sewell, NJ.)
Bruce Jeter - Monroe Woodbury (Central Valley, NY.)
Ever Torres - Brentwood High (Brentwood, NY.)

West Team

Goalkeepers

Wes Bergevin - Hinsdale Central (Hinsdale, IL)
Luc Barbe - Sacramento Jesuit (Sacramento, CA.)

Defenders

Matthew Holland - St. Thomas Aquinas (Overland Park, KS.)
Robert DeWitt III - Rockhurst Jesuit (Kansas City, MO.)
Dalton Souder - Lee's Summit (Lee’s Summit, MO.)
Samir Sabanovic - East Kenwood (Grand Rapids, MI.)
Eddie Saydee - Park Center (Brooklyn Park, MN.)

Midfielders

Jared Timmer - Unity Christian (Hudsonville, MI.)
Corban Anderson - Granite Bay (Granite Bay, CA.)
Patrick Johanson - Marin Academy (San Rafael, CA.)
Brett Becia - Capital High (Boise, ID.)
Sam Stockton - Louisville Trinity (Louisville, KY.)
DeJuan Jones - East Lansing (East Lansing, MI.)
Jack Vieth - Reitz Memorial (Evansville, IN.)

Forwards

Landon Paul - Edwardsville High (Edwardsville, IL.)
Jordan Kleyn - Avon High (Avon, IN.)
Austin Halsey - Washburn Rural (Topeka, KS.)
Hunter Barone - East Kentwood (Grand Rapids, MI.)
Thomas Ueland - Henry Clay (Lexington, KY.)
Kyle Kenagy - Benet Academy (Lisle, IL.)
Edward Opoku - Millbrook High School (Millbrook, NY.)

 

West Coaches

Todd Bretz – Paul Laurence Dunbar High (Lexington, KY.)

Craig Ewing – St. Thomas Aquinas High (Overland Park, KS.)

Bill Vieth – Reitz Memorial (Evansville. IN.)

East Coaches

Jon Moodey – The Berkshire School (Sheffield, MA.)

Scott Waller – Gonzaga High (Washington, D.C.)

Robert Wilcher – T.C. Roberson (Asheville, NC.

Honorary Coaches

Matt Longo – Quincy Sr. High (Quincy, IL.)

Mike McLaughlin – St. Ignatius (Cleveland, OH.)