Results

West 5, East 0

West CO-MVPS - Annika Schmidt & Averie Collins

East MVP - Taylor Racioppi

West Goals - Averie Collins, Kyra Fawcett, Hailey Skolmoski, Maddie Kincaid, Caroline Dreher

December 13, 2014 - 1:00 PM – Cardinal Gibbons High – Raleigh, NC.

 

East Team

Goalkeeper

Taylor Lupi - Immaculate Heart (Washington, NJ.)

Defenders

Alana Cook - Pennington School (Pennington, NJ.)
Shannon McGinnis - Emmaus High (Emmaus, PA.)
Hannah Natanson - Georgetown Day (Washington, D.C.)
Madeline Pack - Good Counsel (Silver Springs, MD.)
Kristy Cotter - Morristown Beard (Morristown, NJ.)

Midfielders

Niccola Venezia - St. Anthony's (Melville, NY.)
Paige Bergman - Triton Regional (Runnemede, NJ.)
Kayla Hughes – Hershey (Hershey, PA.)
Paige Davis - Immaculate High (Danbury, CT.)
Taylor Racioppi - Oceans TWP (Oakhurst, NJ.)
Halle Stelbasky - Walsh Jesuit (Cuyahoga Falls, OH.)

Forwards

Hana Kerner - Northern Highlands (Allendale, NJ.)
Lizzy Kinkler – Lenape (Medford, NJ.)
Charlotte Williams – Brighton (Rochester, NY.)
Jen Falconer - Cumberland Valley (Mechanicsburg, PA.)
Paige Monaghan – Roxbury (Succasunna, NJ.)
Marta Sniezek - National Cathedral (Washington, D.C.)
Caitlin Farrell - Choate Rosemary Hall (Wallingford, CT.)
Lauren Harkes - Bishop O’Connell (Arlington, VA.)
Jennifer Haskel - Ridge High (Basking Ridge, NJ.)

West Team

Goalkeepers

Kiera Towell - Edmonds Woodway (Edmonds, WA..)
Kelsey Dossey - Avon High (Avon, IN.)

Defenders

Brianne Parsons - Maria Carrillo (Santa Rosa, CA.)
Annika Schmidt – Zionsville (Zionsville, IN.)
Ryan Kokoska - Carmel High (Carmel, IN.)
Payton Atkins - Turpin High (Cincinnati, OH.)
Brittnee Gilbert - Center Grove (Center Grove, IN.)
Lyrik Fryer – Issaquah (Issaquah, WA.)

Midfielders

Cassidy Blacha - Avon High (Avon, IN.)
Katie Murray - Oak Hills (Cincinnati, OH.)
Kyra Fawcett - Woods Cross (Woods Cross, UT.)
Jessica Udovich – Puyallup (Puyallup, WA.)
Kennedy Kieneker - Redmond High (Redmond, WA.)
Rachel Bellefuil - Zionsville High (Zionsville, IN.)

Forwards

Averie Collins - Bozeman High (Bozeman, MT.)
Hailey Skolmoski – Riverton (Riverton, UT.)
Liz Griffith – Puyallup (Puyallup, WA.)
Maddie Kincaid - Portland Jesuit (Portland, OR.)
Lauren Nemoroff - Dixie Heights (Dixie Heights, KY.)
Caroline Dreher - Holy Name (Cleveland, OH.)

 

West Coaches

Frank Dixon – Carmel High (Carmel, IN.)

Debra LaPrath – Maria Carillo High (Santa Rosa, CA.)

Pat McDonald – Montgomery High (Santa Rosa, CA.)

Lee Mitchell – Alta High (Alta, UT.)

East Coaches

Tara Madigan – Northern Highlands (Allendale, NJ.)

Shannon McEntee – South Side High (Rockville Centre, NY)

Dino McIntyre – Walsh Jesuit (Cuyahoga Falls, OH)

Dave Prutting – St. Anthony’s High (Melville, NY.)