2020 Boys Watch List

West Boys

 

Colorado

F            Arroll Taekla - Boulder High

MF/D     Jackson Isaacs - Pine Creek

D           Tyler Prichard - Lewis-Palmer

Idaho

MF         Jack Goode - Boise

D            Nick Liebich - Boise

D           Jordyn Sykes - Skyview

Illinois

MF        Seth Anderson - Quincy Notre Dame

MF/F     Blake Bastian - Moline

F           Nicholas Cenek - Dunlap

MF        Alem Duratovic - Stevenson 

MF        Max Floriani - Warren

MF        Blake Gibson - Morton

D          Jose Ibarra - Streamwood

F           Ivan Jaramillo - Fenton

MF        Alec Miller - Manteno

F           Jesus Perez - Cicero Morton

F           Jose Ruiz - Moline

F           Joshua Torres - St. Patrick

MF        Ronan Wilcox - Hersey

Indiana

MF         Isaac Bennett - Evansville Memorial

F            Zach Bowser - Chesterton

F            Carson Cooke - West Lafayette

MF/F      Cam Chappell - Northridge

GK         Charlie Eaton - Chesterton

MF         Hayden Eaton - Crown Point

F            Josemir  Gomez - North Central High

MF         Garland Hall - Evansville Memorial

F            Jake Wichlinski - Bishop Noll

MF/D      Emilio Zambrano - Lake Central

Kansas

F             Landon Eskridge - Maize South

D            Mitchell Farrar - St. Thomas Aquinas

F             Raul Gerhardus - Maize South

MF          Davis Goertzen - Olathe Northwest

MF          Keaton Herron - Eudora

F             Alan Lopez - Dodge City

MF          Caden Nicholson - Shawnee Mission East

MF          Blake Peterson - Olathe West

F             Ivan Quezada - Wichita East

GK          Colin Welsh - Blue Valley West

D            Remy Wood - Blue Valley West

Kentucky

MF           Anthony Cano - South Warren

F              Dino Hodzic - Ballard

MF           Saladi Husseni - Pleasure Ridge Park

F              Jackson Marks - St. Xavier

MF/F        Eyob McFarland - Kentucky Country Day

F              Ethan Miller - East Carter

MF/D        Ben Prince - Louisville Collegiate

MF           Hunter Sekelski - Louisville Collegiate

Michigan

D              Josh Adam - Brighton

F              Preston Ball - Elk Rapids

MF           Connor Burkett - Mattawan High

F              Joshua Filiputti - Mattawan High

F              Tony Gallegos - Traverse City West

MF           Landon Hungerford - DeWitt High

GK           Zacary Kelly - Holt High

F              T.J Renaud - Athens

MF           Jacob Schleicher - Berkley High 

MF           Eron Sylejmani - Gull Lake

F              Barnabas Tanyi - Gross Ile

Minnesota

D               Ramzi Ouro-Akondo - Minneapolis SW

F               Keegan Chastey - Duluth Denfeld

MF            Alex Cole - Andover

D               Noah Eklund - Andover

F               Assem Elsayad - St. Paul Central

F               Dylan Olson - Minnetonka

GK            Evan Siefken - Lakeville North

GK            Hank Stechmann - Edina

F               Zachary Susee - Shakopee

Missouri

MF            Marko Anic - CBC

GK            Drew Findley - Rockwood Summit 

GK            Dominic Haggard - Rockwood Summit

F               John Gates - John Burroughs

MF            Sean Green - Chaminade

MF            Parker Jenkins - Lee's Summit West

MF            Ben Macinnis - Lafayette

F               Riley Mickelson - Raytown South

F               Thomas Redmond - DeSmet Jesuit

MF            Zach Renz - Timberland

F               Edison Rios - VanHorn

MF            Brendan Schoemehl - DeSmet Jesuit

F               Usseni Shabani - East (KC)

GK            Cole Stewart - Lee's Summit West

GK            Michael Turza - John Burroughs

MF            Diego Vargas - Neosho

Montana

GK            Dylan Maharg - Helena

Nevada

D               Jonathan Constanza - Tech

GK            Diesel Fiore - Bishop Gorman

MF            Anthony Gonzalez - Las Vegas

F               Daniel Rangel - Las Vegas

MF            Nathan Zamora - Las Vegas

New Mexico

MF            Lamar Bynum - Rio Rancho

F               Marcus Garcia - St. Pius X

MF            Aidan Semelsberger - Los Alamos

Ohio

MF             Luke Brothers - Mariemont

D                Thomas Buser - Revere High

F                Gavin Csiszar - Medina

MF             Andrew Filipovic - Andrews Osborne Academy

MF             Benjamin Griffis - Monroe Local

F                Garrett Hattery - Jackson High

MF             Carter Jensen - Lima Shawnee

F                Aaron Jolly - Wheelersburg High

MF             Joey Klein - Revere High

F                Conner Osterholt - Dayton Carroll

MF             Cole Parete - Brunswick

F                Marko Rimac - St. Ignatius

Oregon

MF              Ricardo Hernandez - Woodburn

F                 Adam Landy - Wilsonville

F                 Mo Mohamed - Cleveland

D                 Wade Nichols - LaSalle Prep

D                Vincent Rose - Franklin

F                 Britton Ullan - Silverton

Wisconsin

MF             Matt Andrusko - Brookfield East

MF             Gabe Anguil - Marquette Jesuit

F                Vincent Bennage - Kenosha Tremper

F                William Navarre - Nicolet High

East Boys

 

Connecticut

D/MF        Jack Anderson - The Loomis Chaffee School

MF/F        Jai Bean - South Kent School

MF            Nick Bellak - Loomis Chaffee

MF           Joshua Bolma - South Kent School

D              Benjamin Carlson - Foran

MF           Eujin Chae - South Kent School

F              Timothy Donovan - Litchfield High

MF           Jaden Finkel-Hozer - Pomperaug High

MF           Zach Gardner - Glastonbury

GK            Alexander Henrich

F              Michael Leon - Hotchkiss School

GK           Luca Marinelli - Foran

D              Eamon Moylan - Loomis Chaffee

MF           Jonathan Murphy - Loomis Chaffee

D              Mohammed Seidu - South Kent School

F              Andrew Serafino - Suffield Academy

F              Scott Testori - Daniel Hand High

Delaware

District of Columbia

MF           Pandelis Margaronis - St. John's

Maine

F              Gus Ford - Fallmouth

Maryland

F             Michael Adekanmbi - Bowie

F             Van Danileson - Mount St. Joseph

GK          Grant Farley - Gilman

GK          Caeden Fong - Towson

F             Anderson Herrera - Annapolis

MF          Richie Nichols - McDonogh School

F             Vincent Petrera - McDonogh School

MF          Tyquan Stroud - Mount St. Joseph

F             Ousman Touray - Wilde Lake

Massachusetts

F             Michael Balleani - Noble and Greenough

MF          Oliver Clarke - Milton Academy

GK          Alfonso De Vito - Middlesex School

F             Luke Fagerson - Medway

MF          Aidan Farwell - Milton Academy

MF          Aydin Jay - Milton Academy

F             Jon Klein - Buckingham Browne & Nichols

MF          Kwabena Kwakwa - Middlesex

MF          Collin Milliken - Oliver Ames

MF          Rohan Prabhu - Boston University Academy

D             Harrison Sprofera - Noble and Greenough

New Hampshire

D             Andrew Middleton - Bedford

New Jersey

GK           Zach Barr - Milburn

D              Hunter Bell - Life Center Academy

MF           Adam Berrocal - Gill St. Bernard's

MF           Jack Borden - Pennington School

MF           Curt Calov - Delbarton

MF/F         Jordan Canica - Gill St. Bernard's

GK           Eryk Dymora - Clifton

MF           Gilbert Ferreira - Bernards High School

F              Micaah Garnette - Gill St. Bernard's

D              Will Horn - Montclair Kimberley Academy

GK           Thomas Hut - Seton Hall Prep

F               Kevin Kiernan - Southern Regional

MF           Stas Korzeniowski - Pennington School

D              Joey Linder - Scotch Plains Fanwood

MF           Amer Lukovic - Clifton High

MF           Bubacar Niang - Pennington School

F               Lucas Ross - Seton Hall Prep

D              Ralph Russo - Hunterdon Central

New York

D            Arnezha Astwood - Northwood School

F             Gio Fabiano - Carle Place

D             Sean Kgwakgwa - Northwood School

MF          Ziad Abdul-Malak - Fayetteville Manlius

D            Colin Marment - Fordham Prep

MF          Shakur Mohammed - Millbrook

F             Francesco Pagano - Fayetteville Manlius

F             Alvaro Garcia Pascual - Northwood School

MF          Dylan Rice - Greece Athena

MF          Mario Salguero - William Floyd

MF          Luke Smith - Northwood School

North Carolina

D            Seiden Baldwin - New Hanover

D            Colter Conway - Watauga

D            Kalani Harris - Ashley

F             Carter Holt - Hickory

Pennsylvania

F             Anthony Bhangdia - Lewisburg

MF          Brandon Curran - LaSalle College

D            Chad Eldridge - South Fayette

F             Jack Foht - Cathedral Prep

F             Joey Fonagy - Canon McMillan

MF          Sam Hershey - J.P. McCaskey

D            Josh Jones - North Penn

D            Cole Kaforey - Franklin Regional

MF          Connor Koschineg - Springside Chestnut Hill Academy

MF          Ben Liscum - Lewisburg

MF          Zachary Lorenz - Franklin Regional

MF          Andrew Lowman - Strath Haven

D            Will Pitonyak - Lower Merion

GK          Luke Snyder - Cumberland Valley

MF          Connor Swope - Northern York

Rhode Island

F             Cian Purcell - Exeter-West Greenwich

 

Vermont

MF          Stefan DiGangi - Essex

GK          Owen Green - Rice

Virginia

D             Aidan Abril - Bishop O'Connell

West Virginia

MF            Jonas Branch - Fairmont

    © 2023 by EL FUEGO. Proudly created with Wix.com