2021 Boys Watch List

West Boys

 

Colorado

F              Jacob Bernholtz -  Crested Butte

MF           Cameron Gerber - Boulder     

 

Idaho

Illinois

F              Tanner Anderson - Quincy Notre Dame

MF           Alex Barger - Naperville North

F              Nathan Calderon - Marine Leadership 

F              Mitchell Coughlan - Washington High

MF           Ian Ferguson - Lake Zurich

D              Ian Lamsargis - Springfield High

MF           Gian Mora-Lovera - Lisle High

F              Jake Pollock - Belleville Althoff

F              Zachary Soltysiak - Shepard High

F              Kyle Ward - Sacred Heart Griffin

MF           Josh Weigel - Naperville Central

Indiana

GK           Saed Anabtawi - Canterbury School

MF           Keiji Nakamae - Fishers High

MF           Noah Reinhart - Fishers High

F              Micah Wieland - Northridge High

Kansas

MF          Nico Bair - Bishop Miege

D            Brevyn Cole - Olathe South

D            Gage Daniels - Olathe West

MF          Cade Gassman - Louisburg

MF          Baha Ibrihim - Blue Valley Southwest

MF          Barrett Kitts - St. Thomas Aquinas

F             Jack Lucas - Shawnee Mission East

MF          Irwin Macias - Dodge City

D            Christian Martinez - Olathe Northwest

D            Owen Peachee - Mill Valley

D            Sam Safly - Shawnee Mission West

F             Ethan Young - St. Thomas Aquinas

Kentucky

F              Brandon Beltran - George Rogers Clark

D             David Brown - South Warren

F              Trey Carroll - Montgomery County

F              Braeden Myers-Curry - Henderson Co.

F              Colin Elder - Bullitt East

F              Kayden Fried - Butler

F              Kyle Kimberling - South Oldham

GK           Alex Kron - St. Xavier

F              Colin Pieper - Highlands High

F               Travis Smith - Manual

F              Jose Torres - Corbin High

Michigan

F               Spencer Ball - Elk Rapids

GK            Brooks Boersma - Haslett

MF            Josh Copeland - Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice

F               Ben Farah - Detroit Country Day

D              Cannon Kawadri - Grosse Ile

F               Richie Ludwig - Clarkston High

F               John Palomino - Troy

MF            Drew Pierson - Detroit Catholic Central

F               Christian Rossi - Saline

GK            Andrew Swancutt - Northville

Minnesota

MF            Collin Byrne - Lakeville North

F               Leo Conneh - Champlin Park

F               Sylvester Doe - Champlin Park

F               Chris Frantz - Maple Grove

MF            Nick Karam - Eastview

MF            Paul Kaufman - Saxony Lutheran

MF            Angel Mendez Lopez - Richfield

GK            Drew Moseman - St. Paul Central

MF            Morgan Olson - Benilde-St. Margaret's

Missouri

MF           Akil Dickerson - John Burroughs

F              Will Dodson - Notre Dame Regional

F              Landon Keisker - Kickapoo High

F              Caden Martin - Lee's Summit West

D             Eli Ozick - Liberty High

MF           Bobby Pauly - Orchard Farm

F              Nolan Schulte - Whitfield

GK           Jude Perkins-Wedel - Whitfield

Montana

Nevada

New Mexico

F            Alex Waggoner - Santa Fe High

Ohio

F            Rhenn Armey -  Continental High

MF         Miles Bonham - Upper Arlington

MF         Colin Casey - Wickliffe High

D            Dante DeGenova - Cardinal Mooney

F             Will DeVere - Grandview Heights

MF         Milton Evans - Bay High

MF         Eli Eyrich - Yellow Springs

MF         Matteo Fusillo - Lima Shawnee

F             Timmy Griffin - McNicholas High

MF         Jackson Herbert - Wadsworth High

MF         Jace Houck - Bethel High

F             Noah Huda - Poland Seminary

MF         Ethan Jacobs - Bay High

F             Ziyad Lahbabi - Winton Woods

GK          Patrick McLaughlin - Cleveland St. Ignatius

F             Austin Miller -  Lima Shawnee

F             Judah Nelson - Coshocton High

F             Nick Novak - Crestview High

F             Zsombor Onodi - Cleveland St. Ignatius

D            Gus Peacock - Wyoming High

F             Zach Rennie - St. Francis DeSales Colum

F             Francesco Rossi - West Muskingum

MF          Nolan Spicer - Cleveland St. Ignatius

F             Gage Weaver - Ontario High

Oregon

F              Quentin Strange - LaSalle

Wisconsin

MF          Darren Chukel - Hudson High

GK          CJ Deslongchamps - Marquette University

F             Emmett Lawton - Notre Dame de la Baie

D             Will Smith - Whitefish Bay

West Boys

 

Connecticut

F            Lucas Almeida - Hall High

MF         Aiden Colby - Nonnewaug High

F            Cameron DeAngelo - Old Saybrook

F            Mohammed Nunu - Hotchkiss School

F            Nana Tuffour - Avon Old Farms

 

Delaware

MF       Thaddeus Glasser - Caesar Rodney

D          Thomas Hastings - Appoquinimink High

MF       Miles Hood - Caravel Academy

F          Jordan Illian - Indian River High

F          Jake Ross - Salesianum High

District of Columbia

Maine

F             Zander Haskell - Scarborough High

MF          Shafi Ibrahim - Lewsiton High

F             Andrew Poulin - Winslow High

Maryland

MF         Cody Angelini - Calvert Hall

MF         Kaden Bryan - Marriotts Ridge

F            Shan Chung - Mount St. Joseph

F            Kareem Davis - Bowie High

GK         Jordan Eckman - Loyola

F            Kristian Fletcher - Landon School

D           Trevor Grodski - McDonogh School

F            Bardia Harmozi - Walter Johnson High

D           Antonio Lombardi - Tuscarora High

D           Leon Ma - Pingy School

F            Bryan Mayer - McDonogh School

F            Richard Monath - Calvert Hall

MF         Tyler Tucker - McDonogh School

Massachusetts

D             Harry Bertos - Brooks School

MF          Noah Goldstein - Needham High

MF          TJ Liquori - Worcester Academy

New Hampshire

F              Jadiel Bomfim - Nashua High

New Jersey

MF            Joaquin Niehenke - Seton Hall Prep

MF            Gabe Rutenberg - Roxbury High

F               Nate Zimmerman - Delbarton

New York

F              Hakim Karamoko - Martin Luther King

F              Aidan Lodie - West Islip High

North Carolina

MF          Ewan Gath - Providence High

MF          Jackson Kirila - Concord High

MF          Devin Reinhardt - Charlotte Latin

F             Emilio Roman - Rabun Gap Nacoochee

Pennsylvania

D             Ian Alicea - Lower Moreland TWP.

F              Nick Kingerski - Slippery Rock Area

MF           Beaux Lizewski - Seneca Valley High

F              Seth Michalak - La Salle

F              Ron Prislupski - Holy Cross High

D              Shane Velez - Pennridge

Rhode Island

F             Connor Froberg - North Kingston

Vermont

Virginia

F           Matthew Jenkins - Collegiate School

West Virginia